Img Sunny 52°F
Img Sunny 52°F
Click to Home
Go To Search
HomeEmailPrintRSS
Boards & Commissions
*Note: Agendas are available prior to the meetings, and minutes are available following approval.  Sign up to receive agendas via .
Board / Commission Members
(Term Ending Date)
Agendas & Minutes*
City Council
(four year terms)
  • Ted Griess, Mayor(12/01/2018)
  • Bob Carlson (12/01/2018)
  • Larry Evans (12/01/2018)
  • Teresa Sumstine (12/07/2020)
  • Roger Jones (12/07/2020)


Current City Council Agenda


City Council Agendas Archive

City Council Minutes Archive

Community Redevelopment Authority Board
(five year terms)
  • Tom Lieske (12/31/2019)
  • Dick McBride (12/31/2020)
  • Roger Jones (12/31/2019)
  • Arlen Osterbuhr (12/31/2021)
  • John Beck (12/31/2017)


Current CRA Agenda


CRA Agendas Archive

Economic Development Advisory Council
(four year terms)
  • Annie Jacobsen
  • Kerry Lempka
  • David Arnold
  • Unappointed
  • Ted Griess (mayor, permanent)





Library Board
(four year terms)

  • Laurie Haight (12/31/2019)
  • Angie Oberg (12/31/2018)
  • Elizabeth Bloomfield (12/31/2019)
  • Deb Larson (12/31/2019)
  • Sue Yant (12/31/2018)


Current Library Board Agenda


Library Board Agendas Archive
Board of Adjustment
(three year terms)
  • Eldon Johnson (12/31/2017)
  • Rita Crooks (12/31/2017)
  • Bennett Peterson (12/31/2019)
  • Don Miller (12/31/2019)
  • Tim Beck (12/31/ 2018) 
  • Scott Sinsel, Alternate Member (12/31/2017)

Current Board of Adjustment Agenda

Board of Adjustment Agendas Archive
Planning and
Zoning Commission

(three year terms)
  • Gordon Amstuz (12/31/2017)
  • Rita Crooks (12/31/2019)
  • Deb Granger (12/31/2018)
  • Larry Lempka (12/31/2019)
  • Terry Christensen (12/31/2018)
  • John Osgood (12/31/2017)
  • Jack Yant (12/31/2019)
  • Bart Woodward (12/31/2017)
  • Kevin Krull (12/31/2018)

 
Current Planning & Zoning Agenda

Planning and Zoning Agendas Archive

Park and Recreation Board
(two year terms)
  • Joe Anderson (12/31/2018)
  • Rob Armstrong (12/31/2018)
  • Natalie Janda (12/31/2017)  
  • Lynda Stangl (12/31/2017)
  • Seth Webster (12/31/2017)

 
Current Recreation Board Agenda

Recreation Board Agendas Archive

Tree Board
(three year terms)
  • Pat Haight (12/31/2017)
  • Nick Benson (12/31/2018)
  • Kristi Lammers (12/31/2017)
  • Monica Miller (12/31/2018)
  • Don Phillips (12/31/2018)

 
Current Tree Board Agenda

Tree Board Agendas Archive

Airport Authority - by election
(six year terms)
  • Alan Corr (12/01/2022)
  • DuWayne Krueger (12/01/2022)
  • Bob Garrett (12/01/2018)
  • Ed Sheen (12/01/2020)
  • Brent Stewart (12/01/2020)

 
Current Airport Authority Agenda

Airport Authority Agendas Archive

ACE
  • Matthew Cederburg, Representative
  • Abbey Jordan, Alternate
 
Airport Zoning Board
(four year terms)
  • Inactive 
 
Board of Health
  • Larry Evans, Council President
  • Eddie Pierce, Doctor
  • Jim Huff, Police Chief
  • Ted Griess, Mayor
 
Regional ReUse Committee
  • Orlan Grams
  • John Saathoff
 
City Health Officer
(one year term)
  • Eddie Pierce, Doctor (12/31/2017)
 
Housing Agency
Board of Commissioners

(five year terms)
  • Carrie Hardage, Director
  • Charlotte Trew,
    Resident Commissioner (12/31/2021)
  • Sonja Budd (12/31/2019)
  • Bill Johnson (12/31/2019)
  • Marcia Krueger (10/18/2017)
  • Roger Jones (12/31/2021)
  • Joan Ashman (12/31/2020)
 
Regional Air Service
Advisory Council
  • Phil Gill
 
South Central Nebraska
RC&D Council
  • Unappointed
 

Home Contact Us Sitemap Accessibility Calendar Agendas & Minutes Copyright Notice FAQs Staff Directory RSS Powered by CivicPlus
Minden Nebraska
325 N. Colorado  |  P.O. Box 239  |  Minden, NE 68959   |   Ph: (308)832-1820  |  Fax: (308) 832-1949
Email: info@mindennebraska.org
The Christmas City